Item logo image for Hamro Patro

Hamro Patro

4.5(

14 ratings

)
ExtensionTools2,000 users
Item media 1 (screenshot) for Hamro Patro

Overview

Nepali calendar at a glance: today, upcoming festivals, latest news, daily rashifal, market rates and live radio. By Hamro Patro.

Your Nepali calendar, all in one place: today’s date, upcoming festivals, latest news, daily Rashifal, and market rates. Powered by Hamro Patro.

Details

  • Version
    1.3.0
  • Updated
    October 5, 2026
  • Offered by
    Hamro Patro
  • Size
    363KiB
  • Languages
    English
  • Developer
    HAMRO PATRO INC.
    100 N Arlington Ave Ste 350 Reno, NV 89501-1248 US
    Email
    dev@hamropatro.com
    Phone
    +1 781-786-1569
  • Trader
    This developer has identified itself as a trader per the definition from the European Union and committed to only offer products or services that comply with EU laws.
  • D-U-N-S
    079408346

Privacy

Manage extensions and learn how they're being used in your organization

Hamro Patro has disclosed the following information regarding the collection and usage of your data. More detailed information can be found in the developer's privacy policy.

Hamro Patro handles the following:

Personally identifiable information

This developer declares that your data is

  • Not being sold to third parties, outside of the approved use cases
  • Not being used or transferred for purposes that are unrelated to the item's core functionality
  • Not being used or transferred to determine creditworthiness or for lending purposes

Support

Related

LK Calendar

5.0

SriLanka Holiday Calendar

Nepali Patro

5.0

A Chrome extension that displays the Nepali date in the extension icon and badge.

Nepali Patro - Date Converter

5.0

BS ↔ AD date converter using Hamro Patro accurate data. Instant live conversion.

Patro

4.0

Minimalistic And Simple Nepali Calendar

Panchang

5.0

Today's tithi, nakshatra, yoga, karana & Vikram Samvat. Drik astronomy engine, computed entirely on-device.

Taqvim

5.0

Persian/Jalali calendar with holidays, date conversion, themes, Tehran time, and a local day badge. By Pourya Shahroudi

Date Converter (محول التاريخ الهجري)

0.0

Convert Gregorian & Hijri dates. Shows today's date, Islamic events, days remaining. Offline. Arabic, English, Bengali.

Nepali Calendar Widget

3.0

Displays the small Nepali calendar from Hamro Patro.

Multi Calendar — Lunar / Hijri / Jalali

5.0

Multi-country calendar: Gregorian + Lunar (VN/CN/KR/JP), Islamic Hijri, Persian Jalali. 11 languages, dark mode, RTL.

The Hindu

5.0

Today’s News Headlines from The Hindu, Businessline, Frontline and Sportstar

Bangla Calendar 365

0.0

View today's Bangla & Islamic Hijri date instantly and access the full Panjika calendar.

تبگل | تب جدید فارسی

3.7

تب جدید فارسی با ساعت و تقویم شمسی، آب‌وهوا، اخبار، اوقات شرعی، نرخ ارز و طلا و بورس، جست‌وجو و یادداشت — مدرن، سریع و زیبا.

LK Calendar

5.0

SriLanka Holiday Calendar

Nepali Patro

5.0

A Chrome extension that displays the Nepali date in the extension icon and badge.

Nepali Patro - Date Converter

5.0

BS ↔ AD date converter using Hamro Patro accurate data. Instant live conversion.

Patro

4.0

Minimalistic And Simple Nepali Calendar

Panchang

5.0

Today's tithi, nakshatra, yoga, karana & Vikram Samvat. Drik astronomy engine, computed entirely on-device.

Taqvim

5.0

Persian/Jalali calendar with holidays, date conversion, themes, Tehran time, and a local day badge. By Pourya Shahroudi

Date Converter (محول التاريخ الهجري)

0.0

Convert Gregorian & Hijri dates. Shows today's date, Islamic events, days remaining. Offline. Arabic, English, Bengali.

Nepali Calendar Widget

3.0

Displays the small Nepali calendar from Hamro Patro.

Google apps